Labels

Monday, January 13, 2014

Spring 2014 Studio Lottery Results

Spring 2014 STUDIO LOTTERY RESULTS


NOTICE: THIS LIST WILL NOT BE UPDATED TO REFLECT THE DAILY INCREASE OF REGISTERED STUDENTS.

ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL STUDIOS:

 

 

C-1 Design Studios


CD101A Biomimicry 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Fritsch
1. Steven Stearns
2. Gerardo Ruiz-King
3. Adrian Michael
4. Oscar Anderson
5. Gregory Sweeney
6. Eric Grant
7. Mary Cummings
8. Kevin Anderson
9. Evan Hammond (BLA)

CD101B Soft Living 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Ramsdell & Chun
1. Ina Kennedy
2. Corinne Spitzer
3. Jodi Craig
4. Jonathan Ramos
5. Christopher Pennell
6. Milton Castro
7. Marwan Ghabour
8. Sandra Levis

CD101C Bridging Cultures 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Cody & O’Gorman
1. Kate Delucia
2. Amy Jamison
3. Fernanda Soterio Dias Pinto
4. Luis Francisco
5. Carnie Armenian
6. Michael Araujo
7. Darguin Fortuna
8. William Nangle

CD101D Community Food Center 3.0 (shared with CD7101 D)
Tuesday 4:00-7:00pm Merritt & Baker & Jarest
1. Nicthe Anzar
2. Edward Vaughn
3. Isaac Diaz
4. Daniel Lear
5. Maria Tripi
6. Wayne Veiga
7. Richard Gardner
8. Luis Perez (BLA)

CD101E Equipping Walls II 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15pm Pauer
1. James Blattenberger
2. Christian Borger
3. Zane Bell
4. Cameron Chateauneuf
5. Michelle Rose
6. Zachary Millay
7. Thomas Merchel
8. Jose Compres

CD101F Perspectives on Mexican Culture 3.0 (shared with CD7101 E)
Monday 7:15-10:15 Montalvo
1. Jose Gonzales
2. Shichong Xie
3. Marcus Cantu (BLA)
4. M.ARCH
5. M.ARCH
6. M.ARCH
7. M.ARCH
8.


C-2 Design Studios                                                     

CD102A Responsive Environments 3.0
Tuesday 4:00-7:00pm Cuffy
1. Matthew Walfield
2. John Navarro
3. Clara Calabro
4. Kathryn Fiedler
5. Daliana Zapata-Arroyo
6. Fen Chen
7. Jared Christensen
8. Chris Moniz

CD102B Organicism 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Hinckley
1. Brandon Haschig
2. Mandy Li
3. Stan Poreda
4. Anna Mezheritskaya
5. James Simeone
6. John Poillucci
7. Andrew Godek
8. Andrae Ferguson

CD102C Superheroes and Skyscrapers 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Urrea and Yeager
1. Asli Baran
2. Elizabeth Hall
3. Dawn Scheidt
4. Peter Hadden
5. David Morgan
6. Laura Santana Romero
7. Rita Doummar
8. Aysegul Mutluam

CD102D Long Studio 6.0 (shared with CD7102 D)
Monday/Thursday 5:30-10:00pm DeCelis
1. Jaime Bustos De Haro
2. Alinsan Esteves
3. Joshua Butkus
4. Aaron Tetzlaff
5. Saidakhon Akhmedova
6. M.ARCH
7. M.ARCH
8. M.ARCH
9. M.ARCH
10. M.ARCH
11. M.ARCH
12. M.ARCH



C-1 Masters Design Studios
                                                                               
CD7101A Architect as Social Entrepreneur 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Milner & Campshure
1. Jingwei Li
2. Shaun Clifford
3. Jerryt Krombeen
4. Timothy O’Donnell
5. Matthew Cox
6. Jason Peoples
7. Ryan Russell
8.

CD7101B Designed Adjacencies 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Dharwadker
1. Khalil Farhat
2. Alexander Gomes
3. Rashidbek Muydinov
4. Thiti Yokyongsakul
5.
6.
7.
8.

CD7101C Assemblage 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Rukamathu
1. Miguel Castro
2. Carla Edmonds
3. Vanessa Laub
4. Knut Cutter
5. Jessica King
6. Sumath Sok
7.
8.

CD7101D Community Food Center 3.0 (shared with CD101 D)
Tuesday 4:00-7:00 Merritt & Baker
ALL B.ARCH STUDENTS

CD7101E Perspectives on Mexican Culture 3.0 (shared with CD101 F)
Monday 7:15-10:15 Montalvo
1. Fernando Garcia
2. Kristen Soderlund
3. Estyvens Torchon
4. Ge Wang
5. B.ARCH
6. B.ARCH
7. BLA
8.







C-2 Masters Design Studios                                                    

CD7102A Wilderness Urbanism 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Turturo & Gale
1. Edward DeBlieck
2. Jana Belack
3. Joseph Porter
4. Victor Donaire
5. Rachel Wein
6. Lucca Townsend
7. Mieke Prins
8.

 CD7102B Sliver of Green 3.0 
Saturday 10:00am-1:00pm Russell
1. Errol Brown
2. Erin Gilbert-Williams
3. Luis Rodriguez
4. Jayne Nmadu
5. Utsavi Gadani
6. Christine Capuano
7.
8.

CD7102C Spiritual Infill 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Martin and Lewsi
1. Bryson Iacoboni
2. Xiaoyu Fu
3. Chen Xia
4. Elizabeth Sayer
5. Elizabeth Legault
6. Blendi Kociu
7.
8.

CD7102D Long Studio 6.0 (shared with CD102 D)
Monday/Thursday 5:30-10:00pm DeCelis
1. Michael Szymanksi
2. Megan Rogoff
3. Shane O’Brien
4. Amritpal Bansal
5. Kushal Karmacharya
6. Callom Davies
7. Tessa Millard
8. M.ARCH
9. M.ARCH
10. M.ARCH
11. M.ARCH
12. M.ARCH

CD7102E Affordable Housing Competition 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Korte
1. Patricia Rosario
2. Jessica Tones
3. Pavel Regus
4. Nicholas Joelli




Workshops                                                      

CD105A Theories in Architecture Preservation 3.0
Tuesday 4:00-7:00 Wilson
1. Elizabeth Sayer
2.
3.
4.
5.

CD105B Digital Surgeon 3.0               
Friday 5:30-8:30 Kim & Lee
1. Michael Gomez
2. Jessica Tones
3. Ge Wang
4. Rashid Muydinov
5. Scott Harootyan
6. Xiaoyu Fu

CD105C Light/Space 3.0
Thursday 4:00-7:00 Mazon
1. Matthew Walfield
2. Andreas Frese
3. Angela Wyrembelski
4. James Blattenberger
5. Shane O’Brien
6. Fernando Garcia
7. Chen Xia

CD105D Roadside Collage 6.0
Monday 4:00-7:00 Chip Piatti
1. Estyvens Torchon
2. Myles McNamara
3. Carla Edmonds
4. James Simeone
5. Luis Francisco
6. Kushal Karmacharya
7. Andrew Godek
8. Megan Rogoff

CD105E Outside the BOT 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Garcia and Tofias
1. Alexander Gomes
2. Gerardo Ruiz-King
3. Joshua Butkus
4. Oscar Anderson
5. Andrae Ferguson
6. David Morgan
7. Michelle Rose

CD105F Film and Landscape 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Kirk and Arbaugh
1. John Navarro
2. John Poillucci
3. Meghan Bell
4. Mieke Prins
5. Mandy Miaoting Li

No comments: