Fall 2014 Studio + Workshop Lottery Results


Fall 2014 Studio + Workshop Lottery Results

PLEASE NOTE: The registrar will place you in your lottery selection.  Do not drop it.  If there is a conflict in time with another course, please write kyle.sturgeon@the-bac.edu to request another slot. This list will not be updated to reflect the daily increase of registered students.

C-1 Design Studios

CD101A Biomimicry 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Kristen Fritsch
1. Roberto Moscoso
2. Constance Chan
3. Chris Cammett
4. Jeffery Hill
5. Jodi Craig
6. Chris Perlik

CD101B Bridging Cultures 3.0
Tuesday 4:00-7:00 Heath Cody & Kristen O’Gorman
1. Marcos Severino
2. Zane Bell
3. Lori Hancock
4. Mehran Jahedi
5. Cui Ren
6. Jonathan Knox

CD101C All-Inclusive Architecture 3.0

Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Noam Dvir
1. Luis Francisco
2. Jared Christensen
3. Maria Bolivar
4. Joseph Bourgeois
5. John Poilucci
6. Fen Chen

CD101/ARC1003D/A Fort Point TransPlant + Sitework 3.0 (shared with CD7101 D)
Thursday 4:00-7:00 Ellen Merritt & Brien Baker
1. Yona Kilongola
2. Rand Lemley
3. Zachary Millay
4. Saidakhon Akhmedova
5. Kyle Coughlin

CD101 + HTC2027E Building for the Cuba of Jose Marti 3.0 (shared with CD7101 E)
Monday 7:15-10:15 Luis Montalvo & John Pilling
1.

C-2 Design Studios     
             
CD102A Fitness Squeeze 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Peter Martin & Eric Pfeufer
1. Sandra Levis
2. Kevin Anderson
3. Adrian Michael
4. William Nangle
5. Eric Grant
6. James Blattenberger
7. Richard Gardner
8. Jamaaluddin Siddiqui

CD102C Advancing Years 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Michael Ferrara
1. Gerardo Ruiz-King
2. Milton Castro
3. Jose Compres
4. Anna Mezheritskaya
5. Jonathan Ramos
6. Fernanda Dias Pinto
7. Jose Gonzalez

CD102D Making Sense of Junk Space 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Christopher Kurland & Adam Harper
1. Abigail Pleiss
2. Carla Edmonds
3. Christopher Pennell
4. Edward Vaughn
5. Shichong Xie
6. Peter Hadden
7. Jingwei Li

CD102/ARC1004E/A Skyscrapers and Superheroes 6.0 (Shared with CD7102/ARC3309 E/A)
Monday/Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Richard Yeager & Mark Urrea
1. Marwan Ghabour
2. Darguin Fortuna
3. Gregory Sweeney
4. John Navarro
5. Maria Tripi

C-1 Masters Design Studios   

CD7101A Culture as Catalyst 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Francisco Quinones
1. Nicholas Martin
2. Luis Rodriguez
3. Stan Poreda
4. Nicholas Kuhl
5. Elizabeth Legault
6. Dalia Nori

CD7101C Design for Learning 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Juan Pablo Ugarte & Jose Mortarilla
1. Max Diperstein
2. Miguel Castro
3. Bryson Iacoboni
4. Callum Davies
5. Jason Peoples
6. Roosevelt Miranda
7. Daliana Zapata-Arroyo

CD7101/ARC3308D/A Fort Point TransPlant + Sitework 3.0 (shared with CD101 D)
Thursday 4:00-7:00 Ellen Merritt & Brien Baker
1.

CD7101+HTC2027E Building for the Cuba of Jose Marti 3.0 (shared with CD101 E)
Monday 7:15-10:15 Luis Montalvo & John Pilling
1. Lucca Townsend
2. Edward De Blieck
3. Kirsten Soderlund
4. Neal Parikh

CD7101F Organicism 3.0
Monday 4:00-7:00 Tyler Hinckley
1. Laura B. Santana
2. Jaime Krofta
3. Victor Donaire
4. Christine Lamp
5. Drew Chamberlin
6. Tyler Youngblood

C-2 Masters Design Studios    
               
CD7102A Social City 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 David Turturo & Timothy Gale
1. Ryan Russell
2. Steven Stearns
3. Asli Baran
4. Francois Karam
5. Cameron Chateauneuf
6. Jamie Li

CD7102B At Home 3.0 
Monday 7:15-10:15 James Martin & John Todd
1. Elizabeth Sayer
2. Dawn Scheidt
3. Khalil Farhat
4. My Diep
5. Vanessa Laub
6. Amy Jamison

CD7102C Settling 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Jim Moses & Adam Mitchell
1. Jessica King
2. Xiaoyu Fu
3. Knut Cutter
4. Alexander Gomes
5. Nicholas Joelli

CD7102/ARC3309E/A Skyscrapers and Superheroes 6.0 (Shared with CD102/ARC1004 E/A)
Monday/Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Richard Yeager & Mark Urrea
1. Camila Matho
2. Rachel Wein
3. Fernando Garcia
4. Estyvens Torchon
5. Erin Gilbert-Williams

XDS3001A Advanced Interdisciplinary Studio 6.0
Monday/Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Jessica Wolff & Courtney Pope
1. Blendi Kociu

Workshops      
             
CD105A Diagramming 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Meredith McCarthy
1. Christopher Pennell
2. Jamie Li
3. Cui Ren
4. Blendi Kociu
5. William Nangle
6. Jeffery Hill
7. Wei Gao
8. Michael Gomez
9. Jaime Krofta

CD105B Roadside Collage 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Chip Piatti
1. Kevin Anderson
2. Jonathan Ramos
3. Jimena Bedoya
4. Oscar Anderson
5. Megan Rogoff
6. Jose Compres

CD105C Digital Surgeon 3.0
Friday 5:30-8:30 Seunghyun Kim
1. Alinsan Esteves
2. Sasha Francoeur
3. Marwan Ghabour
4. Zachary Millay
5. Thomas Merchel
6. Milton Castro

CD105D Additive - Subtractive 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Mark Rukamathu
1. Roberto Moscoso
2. Sam Hitchon
3. Richard Gardner
4. Mark D’Urso
5. Daniel Zeese
6. Wayne Veiga
7. My Diep

CD105E Light - Space 3.0
Thursday 4:00-7:00 Sergio Mazon
1. Khalil Farhat
2. Shane O’Brien
3. Eric Grant
4. Andreas Frese
5. Knut Cutter

Comments