Labels

Friday, January 9, 2015

Spring '15 Studio + Workshop Lottery Results

C-1 Design Studios

PLEASE NOTE: The registrar will place you in your lottery selection.  Do not drop it.  If there is a conflict in time with another course, please write kyle.sturgeon@the-bac.edu to request another slot. This list will not be updated to reflect the daily increase of registered students.

CD101A Biomimicry 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Kristen Fritsch
1. He Zheng
2. Maria Bolivar
3. Yona Kilongola
4. Sandra Levis
5. Sarah Leung
6.
7.
8.

CD101C Prototypes for a New Hydrological Era 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Victor Amado
1. Joshua Roberts
2. Chris Perlik
3. Sasha Francoeur
4. Nicholas Ambrogio
5. Laura Santana Romero
6.
7.
8.

CD101 D Redefining the Grave 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Katherine Treppendahl
1. Jamaaludin Siddiqui
2. Zachary Millay
3. Bradley Cashin
4. Marcos Severino
5. Peter Hadden
6.
7.
8.

CD101E Perspectives on Mexican Culture 3.0
Monday + Thursday 7:15-10:15 Luis Montalvo & John Pilling
1. Diego Rawson
2. Jefferson Nunez
3. Rand Lemley
4. Lucca Townsend
5. Roosevelt Miranda

C-2 Design Studios                                                  

CD102A Dynamic Urban Infill 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Tagore Hernandez
1. Chris Gosnell
2. Anna Mezheritskaya
3. Matthew Gonzales
4. Redi Hasanaj
5. Jared Christensen
6.
7.
8.

CD102B Bridging Cultures 3.0
Tuesday 4:00-7:00 Heath Cody & Kristen O’Gorman
1. Tim O’Donnell
2. Milton Castro
3. Thomas Merchel
4. Kyle Coughlin
5. Christian Borger
6.
7.
8.

CD102C Superheroes and Skyscrapers 6.0 (Combined with ARC1004 A)
Monday + Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Richard Yeager + Mark Urrea
1. John Springer
2. Jose Gonzales
3. Roberto Moscoso
4. Cui Ren
5. Joseph Bourgeois
6. Christopher Pennell
7. Luis Bolivar
8. Constance Chan
9. Richard Gardner
10. Wayne Veiga
11. My Diep
12. Neal Parikh

CD102D Degrees of Separation 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Shaelena Morley
1. Lori Hancock
2. Michelle Petrarca
3. Abigail Pleiss
4. Amy Jamison
5. Emily Bennett
6.
7.
8.

Studio B. Arch and M. Arch New Curriculum

ARC1003/3308 A Zoo-Logical 3.0
Monday 4:00-7:00 Amy Whitesides + Kyle Sturgeon
1. Julia Warnick
2. Yue Yang
3. Carlos Guzman
4. Andres Moreira
5. Max Diperstein
6. Lioudmila Mochegova
7. James Michael
8. Carlos Guzman
9. John McLaughlin
10. Darya Belavusava
11. Uladzislau Mahera
12. Craig Bender
13. Michael Echavarria

C-1 Masters Design Studios
                                                                             
CD7101 B Organicism 3.0
Wednesday 4:00-7:00 Tyler Hinckley
1. Jessica King
2. Nicholas Joelli
3. Clara Calabro
4. Ryan Spragg
5. Ryan Russell
6.
7.
8.

CD7101C Pet Architecture Meets America 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Noam Dvir + Daniel Rauchwerger
1. Jeffery Hill
2. John Poilucci
3. Nicholas McDonough
4. Francois Karam
5. Christine Lamp
6. Ge Wang
7. Tyler Youngblood
8.

CD7101 D Design for Learning 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 Juan Pablo Ugarte + Jose Mayoral
1. Fuad Samatar
2. Knut Cutter
3. Fernando Garcia
4. Blendi Kociu
5. Xiaoyu Fu
6.
7.
8.

C-2 Masters Design Studios                                                  

CD7102 B Building Hybrids 3.0 
Monday 7:15-10:15 Mark Rego
1. Nicholas Lima
2. Drew Chamberlin
3. Vanessa Laub
4. An Kun
5.
6.
7.
8.

CD7102 C Arts in the Urban Center 6.0 (Combined with ARC3309 A)
Monday + Thursday 5:30-10:00 David De Celis
1. Jamie Li
2. Yongshan Zhang
3. Bryan Buckley
4. Luis Rodriguez
5. Dalia Nori
6. Jaime Krofta
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.

CD7102 D Affordable Housing Competition 3.0
Monday 7:15-10:15 Joel Dixon + Claes Andreasen
1. Nicholas Kuhl
2. Nicholas Martin
3. Jodi Craig
4. Alexander Gomes

Advanced Architecture Workshops                                                    

CD105 A Diagramming as Evolution 3.0
Thursday 7:15-10:15 Meredith McCarthy
1. Blendi Kociu
2. Steve Stearns
3. Chris Gosnell
4. Fernanda Dias Pinto
5. Constance Chan
6. Matthew Gonzales
7. Robert Fitzsimmons
8. Marcos Severino
9. My Diep
10. Rachel Wein
11. Gregory Sweeney

CD105 B 50 Shades of Green 3.0
Tuesday 7:15-10:15 Lauren Shirley + Kyle Sturgeon
1. He Zheng
2. Dan Wilder
3. Sasha Francoeur
4. Luis Rodriguez
5. Luis Bolivar
6. Darguin Fortuna
7. Francois Karam
8. Carlos Guzman
9. Jefferson Nunez
10. Miguel Castro
11. Nicholas Kuhl
12. Peter Hadden

CD105 C Migration: Shift the Virtual 3.0
Friday 5:30-8:30 Seunghyun Kim & Youngjin Lee
1. Ryan Russell
2. Nicholas Lima
3. Jeffery Hill
4. Ryan Spragg
5. Yongshan Zhang
6. Drew Chamberlin
7. Alexander Gomes
8. Rita Doummar
9. Shaun Clifford
10. Tessa Millard
11. Emily Bennett

CD105 D Visionary Architecture 3.0
Monday 4:00-7:00 Shaun Lynch
1. Zane Bell
2. Fuad Samatar
3. Jared Christensen
4. Nicholas Martin
5. Shane O’Brien
6. Elizabeth Legault
7. Joshua Roberts
8. Thiti Yokyongsakul

CD105 E Material Contrivances 3.0
Wednesday 7:15-10:15 with three Saturday sessions 10 – 4 Douglas Jack
1. Mehran Jahedi
2. Katherine Wood
3. Jana Belack
4. Silvia Cuervo-Cortizar
5. Anna Mezheritskaya
6. Christine Capuano
7. An Kun
8.

No comments: