Labels

Thursday, August 6, 2015

Advanced Studio + Workshop Lottery Results :: Fall 2015


Advanced Studio + Workshop Lottery Results :: Fall 2015

This list will be maintained by Kyle Sturgeon and Kerri Frick, and updated to reflect changes.  In order to request a change, first consult the key below. Do not go through Self-Service or the Registrar’s Office - changes must be requested by email to Kyle.Sturgeon@the-bac.edu for Arch 3, Arch 4, and Workshops, and to Kerri.Frick@the-bac.edu for C1 and C2 studios. If a course is not highlighted in the key below, it is not eligible to add.

Key:
Traditional students only may add
New curriculum students only may add 
Traditional & new curriculum both may add
White = no change unless evidence of schedule conflict
(tc) = traditional curriculum
(nc) = new curriculum
* = on approved waitlist per Kyle or Kerri.


Traditional B. Arch C1 & C2 Studios

CD101A Bridging Cultures
H. Cody/K. O’Gorman
1. Steve Hebsch
2. Matthew Williston
3. Dan Iordanov
4. Jason Peoples
5. Steve Marcelin
6. Yona Kilongola
7.
8.

CD101B Urban Design (Shared with CD7101B)
K. Hurd
1. Fen Chen
2. Leif Hamnquist
3. Redi Hasanaj
4. M.ARCH seat taken

CD101D Dueling Typologies in LA (Shared with CD7101D)
K. Macdonald
1. Constance Chan
2. Nicole Ezell
3. Zane Bell
4. M.ARCH seat taken
5. M.ARCH seat taken
6. M.ARCH seat taken
7. M.ARCH seat taken

CD102 A Making Sense of Junk Space
A. Harper/C. Kurland
1. Jeffrey Hill
2. David Morgan
3. Marcos Severino
4. Vannephay Luangaphay
5. Mehran Jahedi
6. Chris Perlik
7. Andrew Hiatt
8. Christian Borger
                                           
CD102B Harbor Island Colony
K. Schumann
1 Kyle Coughlin
2. Roberto Moscoso
3. Zachary Millay
4. Anna Mezheritskaya
5. Knut Cutter
6. Rand Lemley
7. Chris Gosnell

CD102C Skyscrapers & Superheroes
R. Yeager/L. Hall
1. Fernanda Dias Pinto
2. Konstantinos Apazidis
3. Diego Rawsom
4. Erion Nikolla
5. David Kurachi Ube
6. Sarah Leving
7.

Traditional M. Arch C1 & C2 Studios

CD7101A Resiliency
T. Hinckley/A. Stawasz
1. Jamie Li
2. John Fennell
3. Coty Cossi
4.
5.
6.
7.

CD7101B Monumental X
N. Dvir/D. Rauchwerger
1. Nick McDonough
2. Nicholas Ambrogio
3. Angel Semper
4. Ryan Field
5.
6.
7.

CD7101C Urban Design & Infrastructure (Shared with CD101B)
K. Hurd
1. Yongshan Zhang
2. B.ARCH seat taken
3. B.ARCH seat taken
4. B.ARCH seat taken

CD7101D Dueling Typologies in LA (Shared with CD101D)
K. Macdonald
1. Kun An
2. Ryan Sprigg
3. Cody Adamson
4. Alexander Gomes
5. B.ARCH seat taken
6. B.ARCH seat taken
7. B.ARCH seat taken

CD7102A Kujenga
C. Bode
1. Roosevelt Miranda
2. Christine Lamp
3. Clara Calabro
4. Nicholas Lima
5. Drew Chamberlin
6.
7.

CD7102B True North
J. Moses/A. Mitchell
1. Tyler Youngblood
2. Jaime Krofta
3. Matthew Gonzales
4. Nicholas Martin
5. Jessica King
6. Ryan Russell
7. Timothy O’Donnell
8.

New Curriculum Arch 3 Studios

ARCH3 A Prototypes
V. Perez Amando/A. Dungca/P. White
1. Christine Banister
2. Mink Ung
3. Sarah Inglese
4. Eric Ramsay
5. Arick Dyrdal (tc)
6.
7.

ARCH3 B Food Urbanisms
N. Knodt/D. Alexander
1. Nilsson Ripps
2. Andres Rincon
3. Valeriya Koleva
4. Daria Bukesova
5. Patrick Lampart
6.
7.

ARCH3 C Arch of the Mesh
J. Cochran/J. Brown
1. Christopher Cameron
2. Jhoanny Marte
3. Alondra Batista
4. Maridalia Demota Trinidad
5. Tina Binazir
6. Tasaddek Hossain
7.

New Curriculum Arch 4 Studios

ARCH4 A Housing Boston’s Middle Class
M. Moedinger
1. Darya Belavusava
2. Vlad Mahera
3. John McLaughlin
4. Sasha Francour
5. Andres Moreira
6. Carlos Guzman
7. Nicholas Kuhl (tc)
8.

ARCH4 B Mountains & Metropolis
R. Gillig
1. James Michael
2. Craig Bender
3. Max Diperstein
4. Michael Echevarria
5. Emily Bennett (tc)
6. Jefferson Nunez (tc)
7. Fuad Samatar (tc)
8.

Advanced Design Workshops

CD105 A Roadside Collage
C. Piatti
1. Sandra Levis
2. Yongshan Zhang
3. Neal Parikh
4. Matthew Williston
5.
6.
7.

CD105 B Generative Design
A. Ackerman/B. Winters
1. Jason Peoples
2. Sarah Leung
3. Diego Rawson
4. Christopher Cameron
5. Arick Dyrdal
6. Nikolla Eriom
7. Andres Rincon

CD105 C Light | Space
S. Mazon
1. Yona Kilongola
2. Clara Calabro
3. Eric Ramsay
4. Michael Echevarria
5. Marcos Severino
6. John Fennell
7. Constance Chan

CD105 D Reactive Making
N. Tuzcu/C. Zaman
1. John Poillucci
2. Fen Chen
3. Nicholas Ambrogio
4. Leif Hamnquist
5. Coty Cossi
6. Steve Hebsch
7. Craig Bender
8. David Kurachi Ube
9. Patrick Lampart

CD105 E Informing Design
J. Pilling
1. Kyle Coughlin
2. Christopher Pennell
3. Konstantinos Apazidis
4. Jeffery Hill
5. Dawn Scheidt
6.
7.

No comments: