Spring 2016 Studio + Workshop Lottery Results

BAC Advanced Architecture Studio & Workshop Lottery
Thursday January 7th, 2015 from 6-7:30 pm – 320 Newbury Street, Cascieri Hall

SPRING 2016 STUDIO + WORKSHOP LOTTERY RESULTS

The following rosters represent the official Studio Lottery results as determined by the Dean (Karen) and appropriate Directors (Kerri and Kyle). All students will be enrolled by the BAC Registrar by Friday evening.

If a student identifies a scheduling conflicts during registration period, he or she may email the appropriate Administrator (above) to request a change. No changes can be made via self-service, and all changes are made between Kerri, Kyle or Karen and the Registrar’s office.


ADVANCED WORKSHOPS
Dean Karen Nelson

CD 105/DME2100 A - Affordable Housing
WED 7-10:15pm
Andreasen & Dixon
1. Redi Hasanaj
2. Jamie Li
3. Rania Gaafer
4. Gelyn Strileckis
5. Ryan Hanslik
6. David Dang

CD105/DME2100 B - Generative Design
FRI 9-12pm
Ackerman
1. Steve Marcelin
2. Vannepha Luangaphay
3. Darya Belavusava
4. John Fennell
5. Jonathan Cave – MLA
6.
7.
8.

CD105/DME2100 C  - Barragan’s Stables
WED 4-10:15pm  *Note the time change!
Montalvo
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

CD105/DME2100 D - Digifab: CNC & Mastercam
MON 7-10:15pm
Dean
1. Matthew Williston
2. Anxmelina Opari
3. Coty Cossi
4. Dan Iordanvo
5. Christian Borger
6. Chen Xia
7.
8.

CD105/DME2100 E - Computational Ethnography
THR 7-10:15pm
Tuczu & Zaman
1. Tina Binazir
2. Vlad Manera
3. Elizabeth Sayer
4. Kotayba Qadour
5. Eyup Kokel
6.
7.
8.

CLASSIC CURICULUM C1 + C2 STUDIOS
Director Kerri Frick

CD101 A - Refuge(e)
TUES 4-7pm
Schumann
1. Ting-Yen Chen 
2. Chris Perlik
3. Erion Nikolla
4. Sarah Leung
5. Vannepha Luangaphay
6. David Kurachiube

CD101 C - POCHE: Architecture of the Wall
WED 7-10:15pm
MacDonald
1. Alexander Gomes
2. Mehran Jahedi 
3. Kyle Coughlin 
4. Drew Chamberlin
5. Nicholas Lima
6. Chen Xia

CD101 D - Bridging Cultures
TUES 4-7pm
Cody & O’Gorman
1. Frederick Gamaliel 
2. Richard Burchill 
3. Maria Bolivar
4. Isaac Andrade
5. Steve Marcelin 
6. Anxhelina Opari

CD101 E - Resiliency: Designing for Change
WED 4-7pm
Hinckley & Stawasz
1. Kostantinos Apazidis
2. Nicole Elell
3. Mariah Ferrani
4. Nicholas Martin 
5. Ryan Hanslik 
6. Jonathan Cave – MLA 

CD102 B - House as a Machine for Making
TUES 7-10:15pm
Morley
1. Nicholas Ambrogio
2. Marcos Severino
3. Yongshan Zhang
4. Sandra Levis 
5. Coty Cossi

CD102 C - Skyscrapers & Superheroes
MON, THR 7-10:15pm
Yeager & Urrea
1.  He Zheng
2. Steve Hebsch
3. Leif Hamnquist
4. Kun An
5. Cody Adamson 
6. John Fennell 
7. Juan Ramirez
8. Eyup Kokel 
9. Kate Delucia

CD7102 D - Wilderness Urbanisms
WED 7-10:15pm
Turturo & Dorta
1. Dan Iordanov
2. Christian Borger
3.  Matthew Gonzales
4. Nicholas Kuhl
5. Rand Lemley

CD7102 E  - Thinking Inside the Box
THR 7-10:15
Perrin
1.  Angel Semper 
2. Christine Lamp
3. Tyler Youngblood
4. Peter Tran 
5. David Dang 
6. Matthew Williston



NEW CURRICULUM ARCH 3
Director Kyle Sturgeon

ARC1003/3308 - ARCH 3 Studio: Hydrologic Era
MON, THR 7:15 – 10:15pm
Amado/Dungca/White
1. Renan Baretto
2. Tracy Daviau
3. Khaled El Almi
4. Karen Wang
5. Sanya Bolia
6. Chenchen Pei
7. Ashlee Madrigal
8. Megan Arthurs

ARC1003/3308 B - ARCH 3 Studio: ARTfarm
MON, THR 7:15 – 10:15pm
Knodt & Alexander
1. Tracey Johnson 
2. Zach Campbell
3. Stephen Cadigan
4.  Hannah Miller
5. Juliet Packard
6. Rania Gaafer
7. Gelyn Strileckis
8. Alejandra Lopez

ARC1003/3308 C - ARCH 3Studio: Reimagining Waterfront
MON, THR 7:15 – 10:15pm
Cochran & Brown
1. Steven Bryson 
2. Dante Lloyd Demanarig
3. Timothy Johnson
4. David Dang
5. David Deitch 
6. Brittany Ambruson
7. Phillip Reville
8. David Deusch 

NEW CURRICULUM ARCH 4
Director Kyle Sturgeon
**In an effort to keep desired teams, Arch 4 rosters will not be finalized until WED of next week. If you are registered for Arch 4 below, your schedule will remain the same (MON, THR) regardless**

ARC1004/3309 A & B - ARCH4 Studio
Eccleston & Gillig
1. Alondra Batista
2. Anas Alkassas
3. Daria Bukesova
4. Valeriya Koleva
5. Tina Binazir
6. John Berger
7. Sasha Francoeur
8.  Minh Ung
9. Jhoanny Marte

Comments