Labels

Thursday, August 4, 2016

Studio Lottery Results :: Fall 2016

FALL 2016 STUDIO LOTTERY RESULTS

* = change from previous enrollment
+ = new add to course section

A note to students and colleagues: The BAC Registrar’s office will begin enrolling/switching students on 08.04.16 into the following studios. If a scheduling conflict arises, please do not drop your studio or workshop placement. Contact Kyle Sturgeon (ARC3/ARC4), Kerri Frick (C1/C2), or Karen Nelson (Workshops) to make changes, and they will communicate with the Registrar’s Office to update your class schedule.

ADVANCED ARCHITECTURE WORKSHOPS

DME2100_A  Roadside Collage w/ Chip Piatti
1. Alondra Batista
2. John Charolia
3. Christopher Fisher
4. Fjorela Martini
5. Juliet Packard

DME2100_B Light | Space w/ Sergio Mazon
1. Higinio Jimenez-Manzano
2. Jaime Krofta
3. Colby Mauke
4. Zhongbing Qian

DME2100_C Representing Ideas w/ Junko Yamamoto
1. Megan Arthurs
2. Stephen Cadigan
3. Justin Johnson
4. Anna Mezheritskaya
5. Ryan Russell
6. Jessica King*
7. Nassive Palmer+
8. Khaled El Almi+

DME2100_D Digital Fabrication: Mastercam + CNC w/ James Dean
1. Christian Borger
2. Juan De Loera
3. Nicole Ezell
4. Valeriya Koleva
5. Andres Moreira
6. Chenchen Pei
7. Minh Ung
8. Neil Yarumian
9. Juan Ramirez+

DME2100_F Pre-Fab/Net Positive w/ Kyle Sturgeon, Michael Fiorillo
1. Ryan Hanslik+
2. Peter Tran*
3. Helena Newman*
4. Isaac Andrade+


C-1 STUDIOS

CD101_B Bridging Cultures  
1. Yan Ivnitskiy*
2. Mariah Ferranti
3. Nassive Palmer*
4. Axel Dubon*
5. Andrew Hall*

CD101_C Tolerance
1. Konstantinos Apazidis
2. Steve Marcelin
3. Maria Velasquez*
4. Higinio Jimenez-Manzano*
5. Robert Henry
6. Jehiel Rosario*
7. Christopher Gosnell*
8. Corinne Spitzer*

C-2 STUDIOS

CD102_B Skyscrapers and Superheroes
1. Isaac Andrade*
2. Dan Iordanov*
3. Anxhelina Opari*
4. Helena Newman*
5. Vannepha Luangaphay*
6. Mayasim Ammar*
7. Eyup Kokel*
8. Ting Yen-Chen*

CD102_C Strategic Architecture
1. Pedro Lucas*
2. Nicole Ezell*
3. Juan Ramirez*
4. Mehran Jahedi*
5. Matthew Williston*

ARCH 3 STUDIO: SITEWORK

ARC3308/ARC1003_A w/ Victor Perez-Amado, Celina Balderas Guzman
1. Veatriki Dagkalakou
2. John Mazzocchi
3. Apurva Patel  
4. Christian Pupo
5. Camilo Tenjo
6. Jodie Janas*
7. Emmanuel Belleau*
8. Jenna-Lyn Croteau*
9. Jillian Cornelius*
10. Emmanuel Belleau*

ARC3308/ARC1003_B w/ Robert Brooks, Yoonjee Koh
1. Wei Cheng
2. Seth Morrissey
3. Fei Ren*
4. Thara Messeroux*
5. Lauren Saracco*
6. David Wieszczek*
7. Trenten Kelley*
8. Yara Osman*
9. Harmohit Panesar*
10. Komila Rakhimova+

ARC3308/ARC1003_C w/ Jack Cochran, Jessica Brown
1. Luis Morel
2. Andres Rincon
3. Julian Vance
4. Ulrick Vernet
5. Thinh Vo
6. Miry Lopez*
7. Wesley Alvarado*
8. Daniel Clarke*
9. Romain Peallat*
10. Nathan Polk*
11. Christopher Baker-Albertz*

ARC3308/ARC1003_D w/ Tyler Hinckley, Arlen Stawasz
1. Estalin Cambisaca
2. Kimberly Cullen
3. Alejandro De Pablo
4. Peter Fletcher
5. Noah Geupel
6. Hosam  Mahjob
7. Heather Cunningham*
8. Karen Sutin*
9. Ashlee Madrigal*
10. Autumn Waldron*

ARCH 4 STUDIO: INTEGRATIVE PROJECT

ARC3309/ARC1004_A w/ Bob Gillig
1. Cody Adamson
2. John Christopher Cameron
3. Tracy Daviau
4. David Deitch
5. Rania Gaafer
6. Alejandra Lopez          
7. Chen Xia+
8. Nicholas Lima+

ARC3309/ARC1004_B w/ David Eccleston
1. Edward DeJesus          
2. Ryan Field
3. Hannah Miller
4. Fuad Samatar
5. Angel Semper
6. Scott Woodward
7. David Kurachi Ube+
8. Maridalia De Mota+
9. Eric Ramsay+

ARC3309/ARC1004_B w/ Marilyn Moedinger
1. Zachary Campbell
2. Arick Dyrdal
3. Gelyn Strileckis
4. Yue Yang
5. Dante Lloyd Demanarig*
6. Sarah Inglese*
7. Ryan Hanscik
8. Patrick Lampart+

No comments: