Fall 2017 Studio and Workshop Lottery Results




Fall 2017 - STUDIO + WORKSHOP LOTTERY RESULTS
XDS1000 A: Advanced Intersdisciplinary Studio
1 Estalin Cambisaca
2 Jenna-Lyn Croteau
3 Jonathan Ellis
4 Trenten Kelley
5 Patrick Lampart
6 Luis Morel
7 Diana Osorio
CD101/XDS1000 B: Core 1 Design Studio/Adv. Inter. Studio with Daniel Zeese a
1 Gerardo Gandara-Ortega
2 Andrew Hall
3 Higinio Jimenez-Manzano
4 Pedro Lucas
5 Nassive Palmer
6 Yan Ivnitsky
ARC1003 A (UG) - Sitework with Tyler Hinckley and Arlen Stawasz
1 Kiara Cardona
2 Alejandro De Pablo
3 Steven Gibree
4 Jodie Janas
5 Marco Khar
6 Zachary Martins
7 Cameron O'Grady
8 Aishwarya Salvi
9 Shawn Willett
10 Weiyong Zhang
ARC1003 B (UG) - Sitework with Robert Brooks and Yoonjee Koh
7 Sara Alshankiti
8 Giovanna Araujo
9 Sze Wai Hong
10 Stephen Hopkins
11 Omar Hussein
12 Katherine Iipinge
13 Maria Markova
14 Yeison Ramirez Luna
15 Shivani Shah
16 Jiayuan Wang
ARC3308 A (G) - Sitework with Dana Shaikh Solaiman and Mikela De Tchaves
1 Amr Ahmed Khalil Ibrahim
2 Ji Youn Kim
3 Saleema Mohamed
4 Benjamin Strong
5 Tan Tran
6 Paulo Vetter
7 Silvi Petani
8 Ricardo Rodriguez
ARC3308 B (G) - Sitework with Leslie Carter and Jack Cochran
2 James Andaralo
3 Justin Birt
4 Atenas Bueno Herrera
5 Daniel Delgado
6 Royden Glen Fejer
7 Parvaaz Godara
8 Mustafa Kaplan
9 Kyle LeVasseur
10 Emma Lowe
ARC1004 A - Comprehensive Project with Bob Gillig
1 Ohanes Arouyan
2 Emmanuel Belleau
3 Sanya Bolia
4 Daniel Fischer
5 Romain Peallat
6 Corinne Spitzer
7 Matthew Wendorf
8 Julian Vance
9 Hamze Machmouchi
ARC1004 B (UG) - Comprehensive Project with David Eccleston
3 Wesley Alvarado
4 Christopher Baker-Albertz
5 Faysal Banafe
6 Harmohit Panesar
7 Apurva Patel
8 Christian Pupo
9 Lauren Saracco
10 Ulrick Vernet
11 Dawid Wieszczek
ARC3309 A (G) - Alia Musica with Mark Urrea and Richard Yeager
1 Sebastian Baliva
2 Tyller Blackburn
3 Wei Cheng
4 Jillian Cornelius
5 Fei Jiao
6 Fei Ren
7 Mengting Zhang
8 Fernanda Castillo
9 Gouttaman Ananda Selvan
ARC3309 B (G) - Comprehensive Project with Chris Hardy and Jerolim Mladino
1 Richard Burchill
2 Colby Mauke
3 Seth Morrissey
4 Jahnavi Patel
5 Ishita Patel
6 Karen Sutin
7 Nafi Tangulu
8 Grace Tsai Lehrbach
9 Yue Yang
DME2100 A: Roadside Collage with Chip Piatti
1 John Berger
2 David Dang
3 Amr Ahmed Khalil Ibrahim
4 Katherine Iipinge
5 Komila Rakhimova
6 Hector Rodriguez
7 Yue Yang
8 Christine Strayer
9 Matthew Wendorf
DME2100 B: Representation with Adam Mitchell and James Moses
1 Sean Gross
2 Darya Belavusava
3 John Casaletto
4 Kimberly Cullen
5 Miry Lopez
6 Alejandra Lopez
7 John Mazzocchi
8 Annika Nilsson Ripps
9 Thinh Vo
DME2100 C: Immersive Design with Nil Tuzcu and Cagri Zaman
2 Steven Bryson
3 Fernanda Castillo
4 William Castleman
5 Ryan Frania
6 Patrick Lampart
7 Lioudmila Mochegova
8 Autumn Waldron
9 Ashlee Orstadt
10 Yan Ivnitsky
DME2100 D: Light | Space Sergio Mazon
1 Estalin Cambisaca
2 Heather Cunningham
3 Gerardo Gandara-Ortega
4 Ji Hyun Lee
5 Thara Messeroux
6 Fernando Salcedo
7 Julian Vance
8 Andrew Hall
9 Peter Fletcher
DME2100 E: Representation with Jason Detwiler
1 Alexandre Costa

2 Christopher Whipple
3 Silvi Petani
4 Parvaaz Godara
5 Hamze Machmouchi

Comments